TARC Logo 2015 Registration Now Open Through December 12

2009 CONTEST FINAL RESULTS



Adobe Acrobat Download complete contest results details. (PDF format, 92kb)

Place School Team Number Flight 1 Flight 2
(Top 20 only)
Score
1 Madison West High School (Team 3) 7141 11.94 8.60 20.54
2 Festus High School 7524 6.06 19.86 25.92
3 New Site High School 7191 20.74 15.56 36.30
4 Butler County High School 7374 5.88 36.32 42.20
5 St.Thomas High School 7472 16.44 26.64 43.08
6 Lake Braddock Secondary School 7256 3.90 39.68 43.58
7 Ingraham High School (Team 3) 7063 7.52 38.78 46.30
8 Roosevelt High School 7331 7.14 40.38 47.52
9 Plantation High School (Team 4) 7611 18.90 31.18 50.08
10 Hart County 4-H (Team 3) 7406 14.02 39.06 53.08
 
Standings and scores for places 11-100 are based on first-flight results only
11 South Forsyth High School 7285 1.70 52.52 1.70
12 Rockwall Heath High School 7028 9.12 191.56 9.12
13 Dean Ray Stucky Middle School 7495 9.14 82.96 9.14
14 Manor Middle School 7295 10.04 51.10 10.04
15 The Phelps School (Team 1) 7050 10.42 70.38 10.42
16 Oaks Christian High School 7134 11.00 49.52 11.00
17 West Boca Raton High School 7613 11.06 DQ 11.06
18 Krueger School of Applied Technologies (Team 4) 7272 18.68 93.78 18.68
19 Presidio High School 7351 19.46 54.76 19.46
20 Northwest High School 7236 20.82 48.46 20.82
21 Century High School 7317 22.10   22.10
22 Westland High School 7227 22.38   22.38
23 Northside College Preparatory High School 7035 22.76   22.76
24 Ingraham High School (Team 2) 7062 23.12   23.12
25 MacArthur High School 7097 23.20   23.20
26 Westmont High School 7416 24.20   24.20
27 Madison High School 7073 25.00   25.00
28 Mitchell High School 7016 25.82   25.82
29 Enloe High School 7355 26.12   26.12
30 Mulberry Grove High School 7002 26.92   26.92
31 Federation of Galaxy Explorers 7336 28.32   28.32
32 Robert E. Lee High School 7220 30.34   30.34
33 Trinity Christian Prep School 7049 34.16   34.16
34 Spring Grove Area High School (Team 3) 7118 34.58   34.58
35 Turner High School 7459 34.80   34.80
36 Krueger School of Applied Technologies (Team 5) 7577 35.38   35.38
37 Penn Manor High School (Team 3) 7277 37.22   37.22
38 Krueger School of Applied Technologies (Team 3) 7271 37.76   37.76
39 Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School 7200 39.86   39.86
40 East Central High School (Team 1) 7132 41.98   41.98
41 North Royalton High School (Team 2) 7347 43.76   43.76
42 Boy Scout Troop 17 7300 44.28   44.28
43 Apple Valley High School (Team 1) 7237 44.68   44.68
44 Penn Manor High School (Team 2) 7276 44.98   44.98
44 North Royalton High School (Team 1) (Team 2) 7346 44.98   44.98
45 Macomb Mathematics Science Technology Center 7567 46.22   46.22
46 Great Commission Academy 7150 47.60   47.60
47 St. Andrews 7018 47.82   47.82
48 Dublin Christian Academy 7081 48.62   48.62
49 Twinsburg High School 7083 49.28   49.28
50 East Central High School (Team 4) 7255 50.08   50.08
51 Cheyenne Mountain Charter Academy 7179 50.24   50.24
52 Santa Cruz High School 7367 50.44   50.44
53 Apple Valley High School (Team 3) 7239 50.50   50.50
54 Desert Valley High School 7038 50.56   50.56
55 Newark Memorial High School 7519 51.96   51.96
56 Templeton Middle School 7310 53.62   53.62
57 South Houston High School 7417 53.84   53.84
58 Plantation High School (Team 3) 7610 55.68   55.68
59 The Phelps School (Team 2) 7051 56.60   56.60
60 Madison West High School (Team 2) 7140 57.92   57.92
61 Merrimack High School 7464 67.00   67.00
62 Arlington High School 7625 67.68   67.68
63 Chisum High School (Team 1) 7114 68.26   68.26
64 Dublin Scioto High School 7507 69.78   69.78
65 Wicomico High School (Team 2) 7138 70.58   70.58
66 Ingraham High School (Team 1) 7061 73.42   73.42
67 Liberty High School 7126 79.22   79.22
68 Thomas Jefferson High School 7403 80.18   80.18
69 Spring Grove Area High School (Team 2) 7117 80.28   80.28
70 Longfellow Middle School (Team 1) 7594 80.80   80.80
71 East Central High School (Team 3) 7254 82.50   82.50
72 Marticville Middle School 7279 83.64   83.64
73 Penn Manor High School (Team 1) 7275 84.82   84.82
74 Hart County 4-H (Team 1) 7404 84.96   84.96
75 First Baptist Church of Manchester 7160 86.96   86.96
76 Springfield High School 7362 88.14   88.14
77 Blue Ridge Rocketeers 7089 95.88   95.88
78 O'Gorman High School 7096 112.68   112.68
79 Jefferson County 4-H 7573 118.12   118.12
80 Mahtomedi High School 7045 126.04   126.04
81 Wicomico High School (Team 1) 7137 131.98   131.98
81 Civil Air Patrol Wicomico Composite Squadron 7454 131.98   131.98
82 Hanes Magnet School 7376 162.68   162.68
83 New Hampshire Aerospace Academy 7071 169.56   169.56
84 Wilson High School 7207 186.36   186.36
85 Chisum High School (Team 2) 7115 191.78   191.78
86 Whitefish Bay High School 7030 194.06   194.06
87 Clayton High School 7131 224.02   224.02
88 Plantation High School (Team 2) 7609 458.84   458.84
89 Washington International School 7389 759.18   759.18
90 Zion Lutheran Youth Group 7004 DQ   DQ
90 Frenship High School 7012 DQ   DQ
90 Newark Area Homeschoolers 7053 DQ   DQ
90 Hope Christian Academy, St. Paul Park, MN 6126 DQ   DQ
90 Madison West High School (Team 1) 7139 DQ   DQ
90 York High School 7142 DQ   DQ
90 Stone Middle School 7206 DQ   DQ
90 Tulsa Technology Center 7338 DQ   DQ
90 Longfellow Middle School (Team 4) 7597 DQ   DQ
90 Plantation High School (Team 5) 7612 DQ   DQ

Submit Your Team's Forms!



Contact Us!


Questions? Comments? Drop us an email!