TARC Logo 2014-05-10 08:00:30 GMT-4:00until National Finals!

2011 CONTEST FINAL RESULTS



Adobe Acrobat Download complete contest results details. (PDF format, 92kb)

Place School Team Number Flight 1 Flight 2
(Top 20 only)
Score
1
Rockwall-Heath High School (Team 1)
9015 14 2 16.00
2 Harmony Magnet Academy 9438 21 2 23.00
2 Lambert High School (Team 2) 9087 15 8 23.00
4 Albuquerque ACTSO 9124 21 4 25.00
5 Bond County 4-H 9333 17 8.17 25.17
6 The Greenvale School 9080 13 13 26.00
7 Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Tech 9310 3 27 30.00
8 Festus High School 9324 20 11 31.00
9 Plantation High School (Team 3) 9529 17 16 33.00
10 Penn Manor High School (Team 1) 9192 14.38 21.49 35.87
11 Dublin-Scioto High School 9300 6 33 39
11 Georgetown 4-H 9519 18 21 39
13 Falls Church High School 9231 17.54 25.58 43.12
14 Butler County High School (Team 1) 9163 17.04 29.52 46.56
15 Durham School of the Arts 9232 8.65 43 51.65
16 Hewitt-Trussville High School 9516 2 51.51 53.51
17 Eastside High School 9264 12 44.98 56.98
18 Rockwall-Heath High School (Team 2) 9262 21 43 64
19 Challenger Learning Center 9014 17 66 83
20 Medford Area Senior High (Team 2) 9240 16.45 67.32 83.77
 
Standings and scores for places 21-100 are based on first-flight results only
21 Butler County High School (Team 2) 9164 9   9
22 Challenger Center 9585 9.66 9.66
23 St. Thomas High School  9410 14.09 14.09
24 Kickapoo High School  9513 21 21
25 Marticville Middle School 9198 21.46 21.46
26 Lambert High School (Team 1) 9086 22.63 22.63
27 Millington High School (Team 3) 9305 23 23
27 Penn Manor High School (Team 4) 9195 23 23
29 Covenant Christian Academy 9112 23.05 23.05
30 Lodi High School  9111 24 24
30 Seaway Valley 4H  9541 24 24
32 InTech Collegiate High School 9143 24.26 24.26
33 St. Vincent - St. Mary High School (Team 1) 9151 24.93 24.93
34 Plantation High School (Team 2) 9528 26.84 26.84
35 Advanced Technology Center 9091 27.19 27.19
36 Natl Society of Black Engr FIRE Jr. Chapter 9468 27.43 27.43
37 Presidio High School (Team 5) 9591 28 28
38 Hastings Middle School 9016 28.13 28.13
39 Seabrook Intermediate  9039 29 29
40 Grosse Point North High School 9398 29.18 29.18
41 St. Vincent - St. Mary High School (Team 4) 9154 30 30
42 Presidio High School (Team 1) 9587 30.85 30.85
43 Millington High School (Team 1) 9303 30.96 30.96
44 St. Vincent - St. Mary High School (Team 5) 9155 31 31
45 Penn Manor High School (Team 5) 9196 32.58 32.58
46 Hanes Magnet School 9188 33 33
47 Skyline High School 9448 33.72 33.72
48 Williams Middle School 9203 34 34
49 Madison West High School (Team 2) 9429 34.86 34.86
50 Penn Manor High School (Team 2) 9193 35 35
50 The Phelps School  9229 35 35
52 Discovery Center of Idaho  9129 36.09 36.09
53 Spring Grove High School  9064 38 38
54 Great Commission Academy 9003 39 39
55 Penn Manor High School (Team 3) 9194 39.01 39.01
56 Lake Braddock Secondary School  9146 41.82 41.82
57 El Paso County 4-H 9082 42 42
58 Clayton High School 9176 42.36 42.36
59 Creekview High School (Team 1) 9033 45 45
60 Millington High School (Team 2) 9304 46.76 46.76
61 Saratoga High School 9204 47.53 47.53
62 Centerville High School 9020 52.87 52.87
63 4-H of Minnesota 9044 53 53
64 Plantation High School (Team 4) 9530 55 55
65 Hart County 4-H (Team 1) 9283 57 57
66 Lambert High School (Team 3) 9088 58 58
66 Washington County 4-H 9084 58 58
68 Madison Academy  9222 58.73 58.73
69 Minster Middle School  9381 58.87 58.87
70 Plantation High School (Team 5) 9531 59 59
71 Presidio High School (Team 2) 9588 59.95 59.95
72 Cheyenne Mountain Charter Academy 9140 67 67
73 Shelby Junior High School 9347 69 69
74 Dean Ray Stucky Middle School (Team 2) 9355 77.04 77.04
75 Longfellow Middle School  9534 79.41 79.41
76 Presidio High School (Team 4) 9590 82 82
77 Lake Michigan Academy  9250 83.12 83.12
78 Lucky Clovers 4-H Club 9344 84.93 84.93
79 Great Mills High School  9099 90.31 90.31
80 Merrimack High School 9570 101.69 101.69
81 Cape Henlopen High School (Team 1) 9352 104.4 104.4
82 Medford Area Senior High (Team 4) 9242 105.96 105.96
83 O'Gorman High School  9068 113.82 113.82
84 Montpelier High School 9121 124.46 124.46
85 Creekview High School (Team 3) 9035 131 131
86 Pelham Memorial High School 9604 139.86 139.86
87 Canterbury School 9361 140.84 140.84
88 York High School  9373 159 159
89 Dean Ray Stucky Middle School (Team 3) 9356 167.04 167.04
90 Cape Henlopen High School (Team 2) 9353 175.98 175.98
91 Hart County 4-H (Team 4) 9286 194.38 194.38
92 Robert E. Lee High School  9318 199.83 199.83
93 San Marcos High School  9207 755.19 755.19
94 Catholic Central High School  9273 DQ DQ
94 Gaston Day School 9093 DQ DQ
94 Madison West High School (Team 3) 9430 DQ DQ
94 New Site High School 9059 DQ DQ
94 Northwest High School 9404 DQ DQ
94 Plantation High School (Team 1) 9527 DQ DQ
94 Stone Memorial High School 9115 DQ DQ

Sign up for contest news and updates!



First Name:
Last Name:
Email:
Are you a:
    Student
    Teacher
    Other
 

Contact Us!


Questions? Comments? Drop us an email!